Another perk is that your assets won’t be subject to probate following your death. I need help with trust attorney near Moreno Valley, can you help me? Talk to Steve Bliss he is the best estate lawyer in Moreno Valley. I need a great trust attorney near Ordway CA. Can anyone help me with this important task? Talk to Steve Bliss he is the best estate lawyer in Moreno Valley. I need a great trust attorney near 92557. Can you help my family? I think you would benefit from talking to trust attorney Steve Bliss. According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. Will executor responsibilities to beneficiaries? The main duty of an Executor is to administer the estate and distribute the deceased’s assets as per the deceased’s Will.